suckmygenitals:

lokimenow:

emkaymlp:

the gifs didnt load so it just looked like the stairs were talking to the trees

image

why am i laughing so hard at this

i’ve seen this so many times and i cry every time

(Source: brokenthimble, via awondrousplacee)





almister12:

The established Captain Hooks discussing the newest addition to the group.

Inspired by this post.

hahahaha

(via thedisneyhut)



Visual development by Hans Bacher for Mulan (1998)



Yesss you are Idina!!!

(Source: findsomethingtofightfor)



Disney’s Into the Woods (2014)

SO EXCITED U HAVE NO IDEA

(Source: kpfun, via distancewontwin)



disneylicious-art:

(x)

Burton Style

(via awondrousplacee)



andrew-jason:

Frozen + songs

Also known as:
What we jam to in the car

(Source: stevestark, via zainsbird)



Paintings of the waves in Surf’s Up by Paul Lasaine



moonflowerlights:

ninthtravelingman:

nealdk:

whatarefishfingers:

ruffnutthorstonthebesttwin:

theprettiestman:

Notice how Shan Yu doesn’t even question it or make a comment about “BUT YOU’RE A GIRL” he just instantly goes into a “I’LL TEACH YOU TO KILL MY MEN AND STEAL MY VICTORY” rage and I think about this a lot sometimes

((Well that might have to do with the fact that he’s a Hun.  Women among the Huns had higher status than their Chinese counterparts and even some of their own men. Women were free to hunt and fight along side of the men, could choose their own husbands and divorce him if she choose to. There were even records of clans being led by women leaders. So for Shan Yu Mulan is just another soldier))

thank you, history side of tumblr.

He also might not have been able to see very well, due to whatever horrible disease has taken hold in his eyeballs.

Pretty serious Wilson’s Disease judging by the copper buildup in in irises, and apparent melanocytosis localized to his sclera.

Thank you medical side of tumblr

I choked on my tea reading this

(Source: subtubitles, via futuredisneyprincess1)